NOW PLAYING Fame (1980) BY IRENE CARA

87.7 MeTVFM Artists Live in Concert!



Blood, Sweat and Tears will headline at the Genesee Theatre May 18.


(Updated 4-29-17)

(For more information about any of these shows, click on the venue.)


Mary Wilson of the Supremes - Saturday, April 29 - Arcada Theatre

The O'Jays - Saturday, April 29 - Four Winds Casino

Close To You - The Music of the Carpenters - Sunday, April 30 - Arcada Theatre

Herb Alpert & Lani Hall - Sunday, April 30 - North Shore Center for the Performing Arts, Skokie

Todd Rundgren - Wednesday, May 3 - Genesee Theatre

Don McLean - Friday, May 5 - City Winery

"The Hit Men" (Members of the bands of Frankie Valli, Carly Simon, Barry Manilow, Carole King, Elton John and others) - Sunday, May 7 - Arcada Theatre

The Complete "Band on the Run" Starring Denny Laine of Wings - Monday, May 8 - City Winery

Robbie Krieger - Tuesday, May 9 - City Winery

Olivia Newton-John - Wednesday, May 17 - Genesee Theatre

Barry Manilow - Wednesday, May 17 - Allstate Arena

Blood, Sweat & Tears - Thursday, May 18 - Genesee Theatre

Peaches & Herb - Friday, May 19 - Arcada Theatre

"The Cornerstones of Rock:  The Ides of March with Jim Peterik, Cryan' Shames, Buckinghams, New Colony Six & Shadows of Knight" - Saturday, May 20 - Genesee Theatre

Christopher Cross - Monday, May 22 - City Winery

Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone - Friday, May 26 - Arcada Theatre

Neil Diamond - Sunday, May 28 - United Center

"A Night of Symphonic Rock:  Mickey Thomas of Starship, Terri Nunn of Berlin, Lou Gramm, formerly of Foreigner" - Thursday, June 1 - Genesee Theatre

Carl Palmer - Saturday, June 3 - Arcada Theatre

Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers - June 4, 5, 6, 8 - City Winery

Heatwave - Tuesday, June 6 - The Promontory

Donovan - Friday, June 9 - Paramount Theatre

Eddie Money - Friday, June 9 - Arcada Theatre

Micky Dolenz - Tuesday & Wednesday, June 13 & 14 - City Winery

Willie Nelson & Family - Friday, June 16 - Ravinia

Aretha Franklin - Saturday, June 17 - Ravinia

Pat Travers & Rick Derringer - Saturday, June 24 - Arcada Theatre

Michael McDonald & Boz Scaggs - Tuesday, June 27 - Ravinia

The Moody Blues - Wednesday, June 28 - BMO Harris Pavilion (Summerfest, Milwaukee)

Toto - Wednesday, June 28 - Arcada Theatre

Toto - Thursday, June 29 - BMO Harris Pavilion (Summerfest, Milwaukee)

Paul Shaffer & The World's Most Dangerous Band with special guest Valerie Simpson - Friday, June 30 - Arcada Theatre

The Moody Blues - Friday, June 30 - Ravinia

John Waite - Saturday, July 1 - BMO Harris Pavilion (Summerfest, Milwaukee)

The Beach Boys & The Temptations - Sunday, July 2 - Ravinia

Steve Miller Band & Peter Frampton - Sunday, July 2 - BMO Harris Pavilion (Summerfest, Milwaukee)

Christine McVie and Lindsey Buckingham -  Monday, July 3 - Huntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly Island

REO Speedwagon - Thursday, July 6 - BMO Harris Pavilion (Summerfest, Milwaukee)

Booker T. Jones - Thursday, July 6 - Ravinia

Huey Lewis & The News - Friday, July 7 - BMO Harris Pavilion (Summerfest, Milwaukee)

YesSongs:  The Concert - Friday, July 7 - Arcada Theatre

Dennis DeYoung:  The Music of Styx - Saturday, July 8 - BMO Harris Pavilion (Summerfest, Milwaukee)

Pablo Cruise - Saturday, July 8 - Arcada Theatre

Willie Nelson & Bob Dylan - Sunday, July 9 - American Family Insurance Amphitheater (Summerfest, Milwaukee)

Chicago & the Doobie Brothers - Wednesday, July 12 - Huntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly Island

Jimmy Buffett and Huey Lewis & The News - Saturday, July 15 - Wrigley Field

Diana Ross - Saturday, July 15 - The Venue (Horseshoe Casino)

James Taylor & Bonnie Raitt - Monday, July 17 - Wrigley Field

Steve Miller & Peter Frampton - Thursday, July 20 - RiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Blondie & Garbage - Saturday, July 22 - Ravinia

Paul McCartney - Tuesday, July 25 (General public on-sale 4/29 10am) - Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Stephen Stills & Judy Collins - Wednesday, July 26 - Ravinia

Loverboy - Saturday, July 29 - Arcada Theatre

The Isley Brothers - Friday, August 4 - The Venue

Tony Bennett - Friday, August 4 - Ravinia

Rod Stewart & Cyndi Lauper - Saturday, August 5 - Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre (Tinley Park)

Mancini & Moon River - James Galway - Sunday, August 6 - Ravinia

Foreigner, Cheap Trick, Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience - Wednesday, August 9 - Huntington Bank Pavilion

Billy Joel - Friday, August 11 - Wrigley Field

Santana - Friday & Saturday, August 11 & 12 - Ravinia

Gary Lewis & The Playboys and the Grass Roots - Sunday, August 13 - Arcada Theatre

Stephen Bishop, Kyle Vincent and Elliot Lurie - Friday, August 18 - Arcada Theatre

An Evening With Priscilla Presley - Sunday, August 20 - Arcada Theatre

Happy Together Tour (The Turtles, Box Tops, the Association, the Cowsills, Chuck Negron, Ron Dante) - Thursday, August 24 - Genesee Theatre

Happy Together Tour - Friday, August 25 - Paramount Theatre

Michael Bolton & Gladys Knight - Friday, September 1 - Ravinia

Deep Purple & Alice Cooper - Wednesday, September 6 - Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Paul Anka - Thursday & Friday, September 7 & 8 - Arcada Theatre

Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons - Friday, September 8 - Ravinia

Stevie Nicks - Saturday & Sunday, September 9 & 10 - Ravinia

Tom Jones - Friday, September 15 - House of Blues

Smokey Robinson - Friday, September 15 - Ravinia

B.J. Thomas - Sunday, September 17 - Arcada Theatre

Tommy James & The Shondells - Saturday, September 23 - Arcada Theatre

"Bubblegum Pop Tour" (Denny Tufano, Bo Donaldson & The Heywoods, 1910 Fruitgum Company, Chris Montez, Elliot Lurie of Looking Glass, Tim Corwin of Ohio Express) - Sunday, September 24 - Arcada Theatre

Wilson Phillips - Friday, September 29 - Genesee Theatre

Blue Oyster Cult & Mark Farner - Friday, October 6 - Arcada Theatre

Arcada Doo-Wop Party (The Flamingos, Gene Chandler and more) - Sunday, October 8 - Arcada Theatre

Jay & The Americans - Saturday, October 14 - Arcada Theatre

Neil Sedaka - Thursday, October 19 - Arcada Theatre

The Duprees and The Brooklyn Bridge - Saturday, October 28 - Arcada Theatre

Kenny Rogers (final world tour) - Saturday, October 28 - Rosemont Theatre

Ambrosia & Player - Friday, November 3 - Arcada Theatre

Wayne Newton - Sunday, November 5 - Arcada Theatre

Kansas - Friday, November 10 - Genesee Theatre

Mitch Ryder, Peter Rivera (Rare Earth), Paul Revere's Raiders - Saturday, November 11 - Arcada Theatre

Air Supply - Thursday, November 16 - Arcada Theatre

Gino Vannelli - Friday, November 17 - Arcada Theatre

Peter Yarrow - Sunday, November 19 - Arcada Theatre

"The Cornerstones of Rock:  The Ides of March with Jim Peterik, Buckinghams, New Colony Six, Cryan' Shames and Shadows of Knight" - Saturday, November 25 - Arcada Theatre

Darlene Love and Shirley Alston Reeves - Sunday, December 3 - Arcada Theatre

Be listening to 87.7 MeTVFM for chances to win tickets to many of these shows!